Lot n° 168

Magnificent necklace in yellow gold the elements decorated with 716 extra quality brilliant cut diamonds for a total of approx. 18 cts
Signed, maker's mark
Circa 1988
Comes with its pouch and travel case

BULGARI Collection "Alveare" haute joaillerie
Important collier en or jaune à décor d'éléments godronnés sertis de 716 diamants taille brillant pour un total d'env. 18 cts d'excellente qualité
Signé, poinçon de maître
Circa 1988
Tour de cou : 36,5 cm - l : 1,6 cm
Pb : 216,78 g (18K-750/1000)
Accompagné de sa pochette et de son étui de voyage
Provenance:
Boutique BULGARI Monaco

38 000 € / 58 000 €