Important Art Deco bracelet, in platinum and gold with openwork and articulated geometrical sections holding a set of half cut, baguette cut (4M), european cut and 8/8 diamonds totalling approx. 27 carats (the main diamonds weighing approx. 1 carat, 1,20 carat and 1,10 carat respectively).
French assay, maker's mark partially visible
Circa 1940
They come with a fitted jewelry box from Maison Martin Fils & Lacrampe
Important bracelet Art Déco
dans un esprit "Empire", en platine et or à sections géométriques ajourées et articulées retenant un ensemble de diamants demi-taille, baguettes calibrées (4M), taille ancienne et 8/8 pour un total d'env. 27 carats (les principaux pesant respectivement env. 1 carat, 1,20 carat et 1,10 carat)
Travail français, poinçon de maître partiellement visible
Circa 1940
L : 18,7 cm - H : 2,3 à 2,8 cm
Pb : 90,20 g (Platine-950/1000 & Or 18K-750/1000)
Accompagné d'un écrin de la Maison Martin Fils & Lacrampe, Joailliers Nice-Vichy