Visuel lot : 156

Lot n° 156

Rare,
Bague "Marguerite" en or bicolore sertie au centre d'un saphir ovale pesant 3,84 carats entouré de diamants taille brillant de belle qualité pour un total d'environ 1,50 carat
TDD : 55
Poids brut : 5,88 g (18K - 750/1000)
Cette bague est accompagnée d'un certificat GEMPARIS #20161972854 stipulant que le saphir est naturel, d'origine Birmanie (Myanmar), sans modification thermique Rare two tone gold "Marguerite" ring set in the middle with an oval sapphire weighing 3,84 carats surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds of nice quality for a total of approximately 1,50 carat
This ring comes with a certificate from GEMPARIS stating the sapphire is natural from Burma without heat treatment

Estimation :
6 000 € / 8 000 €