Picture of the lot : 64

Lot n° 64

Beautiful vintage "dragonfly" brooch, the wings and head made of yellow gold and silver, set with rose cut (M) and european cut diamonds for a total of approx. 2,30 cts, punctuated with rubies and emeralds, the body in strongly saturated yellow gold set with high quality calibrated rubies for a total of approx. 1,50 ct. Can be worn as a pendant
French assay (horse's head), maker's mark AK
Circa 1880

Belle broche Libellule d'époque, les ailes et la tête réalisées en or jaune et argent serties de diamants taille rose (M) et taille ancienne pour un total d'env. 2,30 cts, ponctuées de rubis et émeraudes, le corps en or rosé serti de rubis de belle qualité en chute pour env. 1,50 ct au total. L'épingle vissée peut se désolidariser et la présence de deux anneaux aux extrémités des ailes lui permet d'être portée en pendentif
Travail français (tête de cheval), poinçon de maître AK
Circa 1880
H : 6,2 cm - l : 7,1 cm
Pb : 22,70 g (Argent-800/1000 & 18K-750/1000)

2 500 € / 4 500 €