Picture of the lot : 87

Lot n° 87

"Minaudière" handbag
Silver and vermeil rectangular bag, the perforated and chiseled lid representing a floral decoration punctuated with ruby cabochons. The interior has 2 leaves opening with a mirror, 4 compartments including 1 powder box, 1 tortoise shell comb, 2 lipstick cases
Signed Boucheron Paris, numbered
Maker's mark HM
Circa 1950

Comes with its purse signed Boucheron Paris

BOUCHERON Sac à main "Minaudière"
en argent et vermeil de forme rectangulaire godronnée, le couvercle ajouré et ciselé représentant un décor floral ponctué de rubis cabochons. L'intérieur possède 2 vantaux ouvrant avec un miroir, 4 compartiments dont 1 poudrière, 1 peigne en écaille de tortue, 2 étuis à rouge à lèvres
Signé Boucheron Paris, numéroté
Poinçon de maître HM
Circa: 1950
L : 15 cm- l : 8 cm
Pb : 488,06 g (Argent 925/1000 & Vermeil)
Accompagné de son sac à main signé Boucheron Paris

1 700 € / 2 700 €