Art Deco ring in platinum and gold holding a european cut diamond weighing approx. 1,70 carat enhanced by a pavement of european cut diamonds for a total of approx. 1,90 carat (2C)
French assay
Bague Art Déco en platine et or, à décor géométrique retenant un diamant taille ancienne pesant env. 1,70 carat rehaussé d'un pavage de diamants taille ancienne pour un total d'env. 1,90 carat (2C)
Travail français
Circa 1920
TDD : 57
Pb : 14,58 g (Platine-950/1000 & Or 18K-750/1000)