"Clematis" yellow gold flower clip earrings, the leaves made with carved coral and the pistils set with brilliant cut diamonds
Monogrammed VCA, numbered, maker's mark VCA
Circa 1966
Please note that the present lot contains coral japonicum, an endangered species. Please note that Besch Cannes Auction is not able to assist buyers with the shipment of any lots containing restricted materials into the US
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Boucles d'oreilles florales "Clématis" en or jaune, les pétales en corail sculpté, les pistils sertis de diamants taille brillant
Monogrammées VCA, numérotées, poinçon de maître VCA
Circa 1966
Ø : 3,3 cm
Pb : 18,66 g (18K-750/1000)
Veuillez noter que ce lot contient du corail japonicum, une espèce protégée. Besch Cannes Auction n'est pas en mesure d'assister les acheteurs avec le transport de lots contenant des espèces protégées vers les États-Unis.