Lot n° 57

Art Deco ring in platinum and gold with geometric openwork design and modernist lines set with approx. 3 carats of european-cut diamonds (main ones approx. 0,65 ct, 0,40 ct, 0,65 ct)
French assay, circa 1930

Bague Art Déco
en platine et or à décor géométrique ajouré aux lignes modernistes sertie d'env. 3 carats de diamants taille ancienne (dont principaux env. 0,65 ct, 0,40 ct, 0,65 ct)
Travail français, circa 1930
TDD : 55,5 - D plateau L : 2,5 cm - l : 1,7 cm
Pb : 16 g (Platine-950/1000 & Or 18K-750/1000)

1 500 € / 2 500 €