Lot n° 103

Superb Art Deco brooch in platinum adorned with an important aquamarine weighing around 90 cts, embelished with cylindrical elements set with rose cut diamonds

French assay, maker's mark partially visible

Circa 1935

Importante broche Art Déco en platine, la monture retenant une superbe aigue marine rectangulaire à pans coupés pesant env. 90 cts décorée de 4 cylindres ajourés sertis de diamants taille rose

Travail français, poinçon de maître partiellement visible

Circa 1935

H : 3,5 cm - l : 3 cm

Pb: 26,30 g (Platine-950/1000)

3 000 € / 5 000 €