Victorian silver and gold brooch with floral design set with rose-cut and european-cut diamonds for approx. 1,50 carat (4 M)
French assay, circa 1850
Broche d'époque Victorienne
en argent et or à décor floral agrémentée de diamants taille rose et ancienne pour env. 1,50 carat (4 M)
Travail français, poinçon de garantie cheval, circa 1850
H : 6,5 cm - l : 3,4 cm
Pb : 17,31 g (Argent-925/1000 & Or 18K-750/1000)