Lot n° 48

Victorian silver and gold bracelet with side opening (C) set with rose-cut and european-cut diamonds (the main ones weighing approx. 0,60 ct each)
(Presence of a small break)
French assay, circa early 20th century

Bracelet d'époque Victorienne
en argent et or à ouverture latérale (C), le plateau ajouré serti de diamants taille rose et ancienne (dont principaux pesant env. 0,60 ct chaque)
(Présence d'une petite cassure)
Travail français, circa début XX°
Ø : 5,8 cm
Pb : 17,80 g (Argent-925/1000 & Or 18K-750/1000)

500 € / 700 €