Vintage brooch in yellow gold set with european cut and rose cut diamonds flanked with calibrated sapphires/blue stones. French assay, maker's mark M S. Circa: End of XIX° century
Broche Napoléon III en or jaune stylisant un nœud articulé, sertie de diamants taille ancienne, roses et saphirs/pierres bleus calibrés
Travail Français, poinçon de Maître M S
L : 4,5 cm
Circa : Fin XIXe
Pb : 5,92 g (18K - 750/1000)