Lot n° 152

Rare yellow gold pendant representing a ladybug, the head paved with brilliant cut diamonds and cabochon sapphires, the wings set with cabochon rubies opening on a disc holding 7 moving diamonds

Signed, numbered

Comes with its long yellow gold chain (Large version), signed

CHOPARD "Collection Happy Diamond"

Rare pendentif coccinelle grand modèle en or jaune, la tête pavée de diamants taille brillant et saphirs cabochons, les ailes articulées serties de rubis cabochons s'ouvrant sur un disque retenant 7 diamants mobiles

Signé, numéroté

H : 4,2 cm - l : 3 cm

Pb : 29,10 g (18K - 750/1000)

Accompagné de sa chaîne maille jaseron grand modèle en or jaune

Signée

L : 60 cm

Pb : 32,31 g (18K - 750/1000)

4 500 € / 6 500 €