Rare yellow gold pendant representing a ladybug, the head paved with brilliant cut diamonds and cabochon sapphires, the wings set with cabochon rubies opening on a disc holding 7 moving diamonds
Signed, numbered
Comes with its long yellow gold chain (Large version), signed
CHOPARD "Collection Happy Diamond"
Rare pendentif coccinelle grand modèle en or jaune, la tête pavée de diamants taille brillant et saphirs cabochons, les ailes articulées serties de rubis cabochons s'ouvrant sur un disque retenant 7 diamants mobiles
Signé, numéroté
H : 4,2 cm - l : 3 cm
Pb : 29,10 g (18K - 750/1000)
Accompagné de sa chaîne maille jaseron grand modèle en or jaune
Signée
L : 60 cm
Pb : 32,31 g (18K - 750/1000)