Black lacquer and gilded metal clutch designed with compartments including : powder box, mirror, lighter, comb
Signed "La Minaudière de Van Cleef & Arpels"
Comes with its black satin purse
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Rare Minaudière
en laque noire et métal doré à compartiments comprenant : pourdrière, miroir, briquet, peigne en écaille
Signée "La Minaudière de Van Cleef & Arpels" (TC)
Circa 1940
H : 12 cm - l : 15,2 cm
Accompagnée de son sac en satin noir signé Van Cleef Arpels