Picture of the lot : 3

Lot n° 3

clip in gilded and chiseled bronze with three branches, one holding a silver wine gourd, the other a yellow gold cup with its removable cover and the last with an opening hinge, the frame finished with a seal engraved in a swivel heliotrope (blood jasper)

Broche à pince en bronze doré et ciselé à trois branches, l'une retenant une gourde à vin en argent, l'autre une coupe en or jaune avec son couvercle amovible et la dernière à charnière ouvrante, le cadre terminé par un sceau gravé dans un héliotrope (jaspe sanguin) pivotant
H : 14 cm - l : 3,5 cm
Pb : 14,40 g sceau or jaune (18K - 750/1000)
Pb : 52,57 g

700 € / 900 €