Picture of the lot : 226

Lot n° 226

Art Deco geometrical brooch in platinum and gold set in the centre with a european cut diamond weighing approx. 2 carats of assumed L/M colour and VS clarity, set with calibrated and round baguette diamonds for a total of approx. 7 carats
Signed, circa 1930

BOUCHERON Broche Art Déco en platine et or à décor géométrique sertie au centre d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant env. 2 carats de couleur estimée L/M et de pureté estimée VS sublimée de diamants baguettes calibrés et ronds pour un total d'env. 7 carats
Signée
Circa: 1930
H : 3,2 cm - L : 6,8 cm
Pb : 27,40 g (Platine-950/1000 & Or 18K-750/1000)

15 000 € / 18 000 €