Lot n° 243

Pair of "flower" ear clips, the articulated petals made of yellow gold mesh, the mobile pistils set with brilliant cut diamonds of excellent quality for a total of approx. 1,20 ct
French assay, maker's mark JL (Lefebvre)

Paire de clips d'oreilles "fleurs" les pétales articulés réalisés en résille d'or jaune, les pistils mobiles sertis de diamants taille brillant d'excellente qualité pour un total d'env. 1,20 ct
Travail français, poinçon de Maître JL (Lefebvre)
Ø : 2,5 cm
Pb : 19,66 g (18K-750/1000)

1 200 € / 2 200 €