Vintage yellow gold "Turtle" brooch, the body embelished with fine quality facetted rubies, the eyes set with cabochon sapphires
Signed, numbered, maker's mark SCA
Circa: 1950
CARTIER Paris Clip "Tortue", la carapace ornée de beaux rubis pour un total d'env. 1,80 ct dans un maillage d'or, les yeux sertis de saphirs cabochons
Signé, numéroté, Poinçon de maître SCA
Circa: 1950
L : 3,7 cm - l : 2,5 cm
Pb : 16,50 g (18K - 750/1000)