Picture of the lot : 189

Lot n° 189

Vintage yellow gold "Turtle" brooch, the body embelished with fine quality facetted rubies, the eyes set with cabochon sapphires
Signed, numbered, maker's mark SCA
Circa: 1950

CARTIER Paris Clip "Tortue", la carapace ornée de beaux rubis pour un total d'env. 1,80 ct dans un maillage d'or, les yeux sertis de saphirs cabochons
Signé, numéroté, Poinçon de maître SCA
Circa: 1950
L : 3,7 cm - l : 2,5 cm
Pb : 16,50 g (18K - 750/1000)

3 500 € / 5 500 €