Lot n° 188

Vintage yellow gold "Turtle" brooch, the body embelished with turquoise beads, the eyes set with cabochon sapphires
Signed, numbered, maker's mark SCA
Circa: 1950

CARTIER Paris Clip "Tortue", la carapace ornée de cabochons de turquoises dans un maillage d'or, les yeux sertis de saphirs cabochons
Signé, numéroté, Poinçon de maître SCA
Circa: 1950
L : 3,7 cm - l : 2,5 cm
Pb : 12,38 g (18K - 750/1000)

3 000 € / 5 000 €